W. P. Law, Incorporated - Fluid Handling Professionals
WP Law

Crabgrass, Smooth

Common Name:
Crabgrass, Large

Scientific Name:
Digitaria ischaemum

Description:
Grassy summer annual that is tufted or prostrate. Leaves are smooth on both surfaces. Seedheads have two to six finger like branches. Reproduces by seed.

Type: Grass Life Cycle: Annual (Warm season)

Herbicide Options:

    Barricade (Pre-emergent)
    Dimension (Pre-emergent)
    Drive
    Image (suppression)
    Pendulum (Pre-emergent)
    Princept (Pre-emergent)
    Solitare
    Specticle (Pre-emergent)

    Acclaim Extra
    Barricade (Pre-emergent)
    Dimension (Pre-emergent)
    Drive
    Fusilade II
    Image (suppression)
    Pendulum (Pre-emergent)
    Princept (Pre-emergent)
    Solitare
    Specticle (Pre-emergent)

    Barricade (Pre-emergent)
    Dimension (Pre-emergent)
    Image (suppression)
    Pendulum (Pre-emergent)
    Princept (Pre-emergent)
    Specticle (Pre-emergent)

    Barricade (Pre-emergent)
    Dimension (Pre-emergent)
    Image (suppression)
    Pendulum (Pre-emergent)
    Princept (Pre-emergent)
    Solitare
    Specticle (Pre-emergent)
    Tenacity
    Vantage

    Acclaim Extra
    Barricade (Pre-emergent)
    Dimension (Pre-emergent)
    Drive
    Fusilade II
    Pendulum (Pre-emergent)
    Solitare
    Tenacity